Prices comparison from Jan 1st 2017 to Jan 1st 2018

Posted by Avenue.in on December 31, 2017
| 0

As we are entering a new year, We have decided to see how the Prices soured in Amaravati from Last on Year. Here is the list for you also to compare which villages brought more gains to investors and which are least.

VillageRes-Jan1st 2017Comm-Jan1st2017Res-Jan1st 2018Comm-Jan1st 2018% Increase
Sekhamuru1040010400170002000065
Inavolu1064010640170002200064
Thullur1080010800180002000062
Abbarajupalem-Dry1176011760190002200062
Rayapudi-Jareebu1448314483230002500061
Dondapadu1040010400160002000061
Borupalem-Dry1080010800160002100056
Ananthavaram92809280140001800056
Abbarajupalem-Jareebu1344813448220002200056
Nelapadu1240012400190002300056
Uddandarayunipalem1724117241270002600055
Rayapudi-Dry1360013600210002300054
Kondamarajupalem-Jareebu1469014690220002500053
Kuragallu94409440145001650053
Pitchikalapalem1040010400155001800051
Lingayapalem1689716897255002550051
Velagapudi-Jareebu1586215862240002500050
Kondamarajupalem-Dry1384013840200002500050
Venkatapalem-Dry1376013760200002500049
Malkapuram1416014160210002500048
Mandadam-Jareebu1620716207235002500045
Borupalem-Jareebu1344813448190002100044
Nekkalu94409440130001700044
Krishnayapalem-Dry1360013600190002400043
Nidamarru94409440130001600042
Nowlur1096610966155001800041
Venkatapalem-Jareebu1586215862220002500040
Velagapudi-Dry1464014640200002500039
Krishnayapalem-Jareebu1551715517210002400036
Mandadam-Dry1440014400190002200033
Penumaka-Jareebu1324113241172411724130
Penumaka-Dry1255212552162071620729
Undavalli-Jareebu1351713517172411724128
Undavalli-Dry1275912759162071620727

Disclaimer:
Prices & analysis mentioned in this page are for information only. Prices may vary day to day.
These are the prices we gathered from our network but be sure to check your sources before you use this information to buy or sell plots in Amaravati.

  • Avenue Realty is not affiliated to AP CRDA or Government of Andhra Pradesh in any way.

    This page is provided information purpose only, this page is provided only to give you a high-level understanding of Amaravati Layout. You should never consider the data on this page as up to date.
    This page contains MAPS of new capital of Andhra Pradesh Amaravati City/Townships (Land Pooling Scheme returnable plots and other details) and some other private layouts. Some of the maps in this page are developed with the information provided by AP CRDA on their website for public use.
    Neither AP CRDA nor Avenue Realty is responsible for any information misplaced or any information that was not provided or any information that was not up to date on this page. AP CRDA reserves right to change maps of Amaravati without notifying you or Avenue Realty or anyone else whenever they want.

    Users of this page shouldn’t quote any data or information you see on this page or any other page on Avenue.in or any other Avenue Realty’s websites as source in your query to AP CRDA or Andhra Pradesh government.

    We try our best to update this page with the latest changes to the map but if you find any discrepancies, please contact us and we will update our page if we feel that information is fit to update.

    Once again, AP CRDA or Government of Andhra Pradesh shouldn’t be held responsible for any information on this page.

    PRICES

    AP CRDA neither approves nor is responsible for any prices of the plots that were displayed on this page

    Prices mentioned on our website are based on the information we received from various sources. In some cases, they may not be accurate but this information displayed on our website just for your information only. We advise all the users to reach out to the land owners or Buyers directly to know the accurate price.

    All the plots we display on the website are not for sale. We display all the plots in the layout so that users can understand a layout topography. You need to call us to find out which plots are on sale and which are not.

    Prices are finally decided by buyers and sellers together. We just gather information from our sources to give users an understanding of what they can expect but prices may differ in reality.
    Avenue Realty can’t be held responsible for any information missing or misplaced on this website. All users should reach out to AP CRDA for more accurate information before making any decision.

    LAND USE:

    The land use details we provide on this page is based on the information we got from AP CRDA website. How much we try to keep this page up to date we might miss some latest information that AP CRDA might have updated.

    AP CRDA reserves the right to update Land use or for that matter anything in the Amaravati maps without notifying users of Avenue.in or Avenue Realty.

    Information you found on this page cannot be used as source for your queries to AP CRDA or Government of Andhra Pradesh as this page is provided for Information & to give you over all understanding of the Amaravati city/layout.

    We don’t guarantee that the information we provided is up to date and if you find any new information please let us know and will try to update as early as possible if we feel that the right information to update.

    Avenue Realty reserves the right to update terms and conditions of this website with our prior notice.

    By entering in to this page you are agreeing to Terms and Conditions mentioned above and to Terms and Conditions mentioned anywhere else on this website.